Minnesota Boys High School Hockey
2006 Section Tournaments
           
Section RD TEAM TEAM PS SCORE
1AA 1 (9) Winona (8) Worthington 2 7-3
1AA 1 (10) Fairmont (7) Dodge County 2 1-8
1AA Q (5) Farmington (4) Rochester J.M. 1 3-6
1AA Q (6) Owatonna (3) Rochester Mayo 2 1-8
1AA Q (7) Dodge County (2) Rochester Century 2 2-6
1AA Q (9) Winona (1) Lakeville North 2 0-9
1AA S (3) Rochester Mayo (2) Rochester Century 2 2-3
1AA S (4) Rochester J.M. (1) Lakeville North 2 1-6
1AA F (2) Rochester Century (1) Lakeville North 2 4-5
2AA Q (5) Tartan (4) St Paul Johnson 2 0-3
2AA Q (6) Park (C.G.) (3) Woodbury 2 2-3
2AA Q (7) Henry Sibley (2) Hastings 2 1-8
2AA Q (8) St Paul Senators (1) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 1-9
2AA S (3) Woodbury (2) Hastings 2 5-4
2AA S (4) St Paul Johnson (1) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 0-3
2AA F (3) Woodbury (1) Cretin-Derham Hall 2 2-3
3AA 1 (9) Tri-City (8) Mounds View 2 0-6
3AA Q (5) N St Paul (4) Roseville 2 0-4
3AA Q (6) Stillwater (3) White Bear Lake 2 2-3
3AA Q (7) Irondale (2) Centennial 2 2-10
3AA Q (8) Mounds View (1) Hill-Murray 2 0-6
3AA S (3) White Bear Lake (2) Centennial 2 5-2
3AA S (4) Roseville (1) Hill-Murray 2 1-5
3AA F (3) White Bear Lake (1) Hill-Murray 2 4-5
4AA 1 (9) Park Center (8) Anoka 2 1-4
4AA 1 (10) Cooper (7) Coon Rapids 2 6-2
4AA Q (5) Osseo (4) Maple Grove 2 1-5
4AA Q (6) Champlin Park (3) Armstrong 2 2-5
4AA Q (10) Cooper (2) Wayzata 2 0-6
4AA Q (8) Anoka (1) Blaine 2 3-6
4AA S (3) Armstrong (2) Wayzata 2 1-3
4AA S (4) Maple Grove (1) Blaine 2 3-8
4AA F (2) Wayzata (1) Blaine 2 4-5
5AA 1 (9) Mpls South (8) Mpls Washburn 1 6-1
5AA Q (5) Rosemount (4) Apple Valley 2 0-3
5AA Q (6) Eastview (3) Burnsville 2 5-1
5AA Q (7) Bloom Kennedy (2) Eagan 2 1-2
5AA Q (9) Mpls South (1) Holy Angels 2 2-14
5AA S (6) Eastview (2) Eagan 2 1-4
5AA S (4) Apple Valley (1) Holy Angels 2 4-3
5AA F (4) Apple Valley (2) Eagan 1 1-2
6AA 1 (9) Mpls Southwest (8) Hopkins 2 3-6
6AA Q (5) Benilde-St Margarets (4) Edina 1 7-2
6AA Q (6) Chaska (3) Minnetonka 2 2-3
6AA Q (7) Prior Lake (2) Eden Prairie 2 1-10
6AA Q (8) Hopkins (1) Bloom Jefferson 2 2-5
6AA S (3) Minnetonka (2) Eden Prairie 2 6-0
6AA S (5) Benilde-St Margarets (1) Bloom Jefferson 2 1-3
6AA F (3) Minnetonka (1) Bloom Jefferson 2 3-2
7AA 1 (9) St Francis (8) Cambridge 1 4-2
7AA Q (5) Brainerd (4) Cloquet 2 2-3
7AA Q (6) Forest Lake (3) Elk River 2 3-6
7AA Q (7) Andover (2) Grand Rapids 2 0-6
7AA Q (9) St Francis (1) Duluth East 2 0-4
7AA S (3) Elk River (2) Grand Rapids 1 2-3
7AA S (4) Cloquet (1) Duluth East 2 1-0
7AA F (4) Cloquet (2) Grand Rapids 1 3-5
8AA 1 (9) Becker/Big Lake (8) Monticello 2 3-13
8AA Q (5) Bemidji (4) Buffalo 2 1-4
8AA Q (6) St Cloud Apollo (3) St Cloud Tech 2 1-4
8AA Q (7) River Lakes (2) Roseau 2 0-9
8AA Q (8) Monticello (1) Moorhead 2 1-12
8AA S (3) St Cloud Tech (2) Roseau 2 2-8
8AA S (4) Buffalo (1) Moorhead 2 1-2
8AA F (2) Roseau (1) Moorhead 2 4-0
1A 1 (9) Luverne (8) Windom 2 1-7
1A 1 (10) Sleepy Eye (7) Waseca 2 1-9
1A 1 (11) Redwood Valley (6) Mankato West 2 0-10
1A Q (5) New Ulm (4) Marshall 2 0-3
1A Q (6) Mankato West (3) Mankato East 2 3-5
1A Q (7) Waseca (2) Austin 2 4-9
1A Q (8) Windom (1) Albert Lea 2 1-5
1A S (3) Mankato East (2) Austin 2 3-2
1A S (4) Marshall (1) Albert Lea 2 3-2
1A F (4) Marshall (3) Mankato East 2 1-4
2A 1 (9) Moose Lake (8) Pine City 2 0-12
2A 1 (10) Mora (7) Proctor 2 0-6
2A 1 (11) North Branch (6) Duluth Central 2 2-8
2A Q (5) Princeton (4) Duluth Denfeld 2 3-7
2A Q (6) Duluth Central (3) Sauk Rapids 2 1-8
2A Q (7) Proctor (2) St Cloud Cathedral 2 2-4
2A Q (8) Pine City (1) Duluth Marshall 2 0-11
2A S (3) Sauk Rapids (2) St Cloud Cathedral 1 3-2
2A S (4) Duluth Denfeld (1) Duluth Marshall 2 3-8
2A F (3) Sauk Rapids (1) Duluth Marshall 2 1-4
3A 1 (9) Lakeville South (8) Minnehaha Academy 1 4-2
3A 1 (10) St Paul Academy (7) Simley 2 0-6
3A 1 (11) Lacrescent (6) S St Paul 2 2-5
3A Q (5) Richfield (4) Rochester Lourdes 2 4-5
3A Q (6) S St Paul (3) Northfield 2 0-3
3A Q (7) Simley (2) Red Wing 2 1-5
3A Q (9) Lakeville South (1) St Thomas Academy 2 1-9
3A S (3) Northfield (2) Red Wing 2 3-4
3A S (4) Rochester Lourdes (1) St Thomas Academy 2 2-5
3A F (2) Red Wing (1) St Thomas Academy 2 2-4
4A 1 (9) Pequot Lakes (8) Prairie Centre 2 0-4
4A 1 (10) Crosby-Ironton (7) Wadena 2 0-5
4A Q (5) Willmar (4) Benson/Morris 2 3-2
4A Q (6) Sartell (3) Fergus Falls 2 3-7
4A Q (7) Wadena (2) Alexandria 2 3-7
4A Q (8) Prairie Centre (1) Little Falls 2 0-6
4A S (3) Fergus Falls (2) Alexandria 2 1-2
4A S (5) Willmar (1) Little Falls 2 4-7
4A F (2) Alexandria (1) Little Falls 2 1-3
5A 1 (9) Rogers (8) St Paul Como Park 1 5-6
5A 1 (10) St Bernards (7) Spring Lake Park 2 1-6
5A Q (5) Mahtomedi (4) Totino-Grace 2 3-5
5A Q (6) Chisago Lakes (3) St Louis Park 2 1-4
5A Q (7) Spring Lake Park (2) Blake 2 1-7
5A Q (8) St Paul Como Park (1) Breck 2 2-6
5A S (3) St Louis Park (2) Blake 2 2-3
5A S (4) Totino-Grace (1) Breck 2 3-2
5A F (4) Totino-Grace (2) Blake 2 1-2
6A 1 (9) Providence Academy (8) Hutchinson 2 0-2
6A 1 (10) St Michael-Albertville (7) Holy Family Catholic 2 1-4
6A 1 (11) Litchfield (6) New Prague 2 5-2
6A 1 (12) Lesueur (5) Mound-Westonka 2 0-8
6A Q (5) Mound-Westonka (4) Faribault 2 0-4
6A Q (11) Litchfield (3) Orono 2 0-3
6A Q (7) Holy Family Catholic (2) Shakopee 2 3-2
6A Q (8) Hutchinson (1) Delano 2 3-4
6A S (7) Holy Family Catholic (3) Orono 2 1-5
6A S (4) Faribault (1) Delano 1 8-3
6A F (4) Faribault (3) Orono 2 1-2
7A 1 (9) Greenway (8) Ely 1 4-2
7A Q (5) Silver Bay (4) Intl Falls 2 3-4
7A Q (6) Eveleth (3) Virginia 2 2-7
7A Q (7) Two Harbors (2) Hibbing 2 2-9
7A Q (9) Greenway (1) Hermantown 2 1-11
7A S (3) Virginia (2) Hibbing 1 2-5
7A S (4) Intl Falls (1) Hermantown 2 1-7
7A F (2) Hibbing (1) Hermantown 2 3-4
8A 1 (9) Red Lake Falls (8) Kittson Central 2 4-5
8A 1 (10) Bagley (7) Lake of the Woods 2 1-7
8A Q (5) East Grand Forks (4) Park Rapids 1 7-0
8A Q (6) Detroit Lakes (3) Crookston 2 4-3
8A Q (7) Lake of the Woods (2) Warroad 2 0-1
8A Q (8) Kittson Central (1) Thief River Falls 2 2-8
8A S (6) Detroit Lakes (2) Warroad 2 1-2
8A S (5) East Grand Forks (1) Thief River Falls 2 3-4
8A F (2) Warroad (1) Thief River Falls 2 2-3

[Minnesota High School Hockey]